2021 Representative Teams will be named during the term of their respective tournament.

U12 Oylmpic Hopefuls - Term 3

U14 CWP Nationals Teams - Term 3

U16 CWP Nationals Teams - Terrm 2

U18 Nationals Teams - Term 2

Tier 1 Men - Term 1

Tier 1 Women - Term 1


Canterbury Water Polo U16 Nationals A Girls ​​​​​​​

  1. Eve Barnsley
  2. Jorja Bird
  3. Harriet Caseley
  4. Charlotte Coughlan
  5. Georgia Dann
  6. Maia Devereux
  7. Natalya Flood
  8. Isla Gath
  9. Scarlett Gordon
  10. Emmeline Neale
  11. Lauren Sharland
  12. Agatha Weston
  13. Ella Youngman-Mark


Coach: Casie Bowry

Assistant Coaches: Jess Aitken & Ella Harford

Manager: Nic Sharland


Canterbury Water Polo U16 Nationals B Girls 

  1. Amber Bringans
  2. Victoria de Costobodie
  3. Miki Donaldson
  4. Millie Gjelsted
  5. Claudia Hundleby
  6. Amy Liddington
  7. Piper Maguire
  8. Mackenzie Mason
  9. Neve Morrow
  10. Caitlyn Murray
  11. Grace van den Heever
  12. Lucia Young

Coach: Jess Aitken

Manager: Megan Maguire


Canterbury Water Polo U16 Nationals A Boys  

  1. Ben Bone
  2. Will Coombes
  3. Jacob Clements
  4. Conor Crosbie
  5. Joshua Fraher
  6. Ethan Hamilton
  7. Josh Lamb
  8. Josh McGraw
  9. Angus Nevin
  10. Logan Rochford
  11. Eli Teokotai
  12. Tom Thyne
  13. Alex Tuhuru

Coaches: Cooper Stewart & Ben Lamb

Manager: Rosalie Tuhuru


Canterbury Water Polo U16 Nationals B Boys 

  1. Daniel Baillie
  2. Jake Burrowes
  3. Robbie Carrell
  4. Taylor Fahey
  5. Taylor Farrell
  6. Hamish Flanagan
  7. Dallas Irvine
  8. Harry Kearney
  9. Joe Kennedy
  10. Ryan Marsh
  11. Taniela Talanoa
  12. Sam White

Coach: Dave Bone

Manager: Katrina Talanoa


Canterbury Water Polo U16 Nationals C Boys

  1. Oliver Alexander-Stewart
  2. Jack Bringans
  3. Stefan Burrowes
  4. Joshua Coetzee
  5. Nicholas Fraher
  6. Finn Gavigan
  7. Connor Grant
  8. Lachlan Grant
  9. William Hughes
  10. Brad Slemint
  11. Sam Tippen
  12. Renzo Webb
  13. Samuel Whitty

Coach: Timon Tasker

Manager: Toni Slemint


Canterbury Water Polo U18 Nationals Women's Team

  1. Emma Bone
  2. Jemma Burrowes
  3. Billie Rose Dunlop
  4. Eve Gath
  5. Lucy Hamilton
  6. Summer Irvine
  7. Emma McClure
  8. Tamsin Mills
  9. Abbey Moody
  10. Claudia Moore
  11. Ngaio Shaw
  12. Aggie Weston
  13. Eve Weston

Coach: Fraser Bickley

Manager: Dave Mills



Canterbury Water Polo U18 Nationals Men's Team

  1. Degan Agnew
  2. Isaac Aitken
  3. Jacob Clements
  4. Lochie Frazer
  5. Moe Gath
  6. Will Jamieson
  7. Josh Persico
  8. Darius Porter
  9. Ben Donaldson
  10. Sam Rochford
  11. Ben Steel
  12. Caleb Stewart
  13. Jared Talanoa


Coach: Hamish Sullivan

Assistant Coach : Blake Richards 

Manager: Pip Stewart


Canterbury Water Polo U21 Nationals Women's Team

  1. Jess Aitken
  2. Olivia Clark
  3. Ella Frazer
  4. Ella Harford
  5. Summer Irvine
  6. Emma McClure
  7. Tamsin Mills
  8. Georgia Milne
  9. Josie Persico
  10. Georgia Reed
  11. Chloe Tattersfield
  12. Aggie Weston
  13. Eve Weston

Non-Travelling Reserves: Abbie Low, Alice O'Halloran, Emma Bone.

Coach: Zoli Boros

Manager: Mandy Anderson


Canterbury Water Polo U21 Nationals Men's Team

  1. Isaac Aitken
  2. Thomas Bainbridge
  3. Lochie Frazer
  4. Moe Gath
  5. Jonty Moore
  6. Ben Morrison
  7. Pat O'Neill
  8. Sam O'Neill
  9. Tom Patten
  10. Darius Porter
  11. Jake Rochford
  12. Sam Rochford
  13. Timon Tasker

Coach: Matt Bryant

Assistant Coach: Matt Quinn

Manager: Kylie Rochford


Canterbury Water Polo U12 Tournament of Olympic Hopefuls 

1. Troy Hansen

2. William Coughlan

3. Addison Youngman Mark

4. Roma Tuimaunei

5. Abbey McCormack Young

7. Isabella Wilson

8. Charlie Norgate

9. Alice Jefferies

10. James Carrell

11. Taylan Endicott-Davies


Coach - Laura Hammond 

Assistant - Blake Richards 

Manager - Marie Youngman 


Canterbury Water Polo U14 Boys Div 1 

  1. Zavier Tuhuru

  2. Hugh Thompson

  3. George Wilson

  4. Tom Jeffries

  5. Rhys Gjelstad

  6. Zacharey Oulsnam

  7. Luca van Den Heever

  8. Jacob Fraher

  9. Hunter Scott

  10. Hunter Allen

  11. Reuben Mcintyre

  12. Lachie Casely

  13. Alex Johnston


Coach - Hamish Sullivan 

Assistant - Blake RIchards 

Manager - Craig Wilson


Canterbury Water Polo U14 Boys Div 2 

  1. Curtis Shanks

  2. Jackson Grace

  3. Bryn Hall

  4. Alex Baillie

  5. Nicholas Baillie

  6. Hamish Inwood

  7. Sam Dunstan

  8. Noah Webb

  9. Toby Browne

  10. Matthew Brown

  11. Oliver Simon

  12. Nicholas Coatzee

  13. Arapeta Mcgrath


Coach - Josef Power 

Assistant - Kyle Shears

Manager - Rebekah Inwood


Canterbury Water Polo U14 Girls Div 1 

1. Maddy Lamb

2. Maddy Sharland

3. Riley Youngman

4. Brooke Mullinger

5. Jayla Agnew

6. Tamsin Ruru Dons

7. Xenia Prinz

8. Zoe Crisp Hughes

9. Meg Thyne

10. Ammarah Ishtiaq

11. Keeleigh Dick

12. Sophia Devereux

13. Annabelle Auld


Coach - Ella Harford 

Assistant - Jess Aitken 

Manager - Nic Sharland 


Canterbury Water Polo U14 Girls Div 2 

1. Neave Mac Isaac

2. Sophie Martin

3. Zoe Crosbie

4. Coco Flood

5. Gaby Sutherland

6. Dominica Crestani

7. Madeleine Coughlan

8. Zara Clark

9. Mollie Thomas

10. Breanna Spink

11. Aneira Salt



Coach - Julia Kayes 

Assistant - Tamsin Mills 

Manager - TBC 


​​​​​​​